2021 Men’s,Women’s & Junior – Club Championship

Please note: Tournament information, Tee Time’s and Tournament Results will be posted on this page. ——- Save the page link.


Date:
August 7th & 8th

For more information, please call the proshop at 802-933-2296

Final Results

Men’s Champion: Terry Edwards – 153

Women’s Champion: Carla Desnoyers – 175

Men’s A Flight Gross Winner: Roque Calvo – 164

Men’s A Flight Net Winner: Isaac Overton – 137

Men’s B Flight Gross Winner: Tom Rivers – 165

Men’s B Flight Net Winner: The Captain – 123

Women’s A Flight Gross Winner: Lorraine Mercy – 183

Women’s A Flight Net Winner: Natalie Reed – 115

If you bought into skins, check with the Pro Shop for those results.

Final Standings

Men’s Championship

  1. Terry Edwards: 80/73 – 153
  2. Les Johnson: 84/75 – 159
  3. Keith Godfrey: 81/79 – 160
  4. BJ Derosia: 83/78 – 161
  5. Damian Blouin: 82/80 – 162
  6. Ethan Messier: 83/91 – 174
  7. David Larose: 87/87 – 174
  8. Ken Kane: 87/91 – 178

Women’s Championship

  1. Carla Desnoyers: 89/86 – 175
  2. Jan Gill – 92/90 – 182
  3. Merja Cahoon – 94/90 – 184
  4. Maria Gleason – 100/97 – 197

Men’s A Flight

  1. Roque Calvo G: 164 N: 138
  2. Warren Dahlin G: 169 N: 137
  3. Gary Geddes G: 169 N:143
  4. Isaac Overton G: 171 N: 137
  5. Brian Green G:171 N: 141
  6. Gerry Flanders G: 173 N: 139
  7. Andy Jette G: 174 N: 138
  8. Casey Caforia G: 181 N: 151
  9. Bob Mero G: 182 N: 150
  10. George Gates G: 185 N: 157
  11. Darren Austin G: 194 N: 162
  12. Garrett Fregeau DNF

Men’s B Flight

  1. Tom Rivers G: 165 N: 124
  2. Gary Jacobs G:172 N: 130
  3. Bob Tower G:175 N:133
  4. Karl Greenia G: 176 N: 124
  5. Richard Delorme G: 178 N: 136
  6. Myles Cahoon G: 181 N: 141
  7. The Captain G: 191 N: 123
  8. Mark Garrand G: 199 N: 143
  9. Chris Gill G: 202 N: 131
  10. Dan Poissant G: 208 N: 158
  11. Todd Dumeny G: 219 N: 179

Women’s A Flight

  1. Loraine Mercy G: 183 N: 121
  2. Natalie Reed G: 189 N: 115
  3. Nancy Johnson G: 201 N: 135
  4. Sue Jette G: 218 N: 142
  5. Sue Ewins G: 232 N: 162

Standings Going into Day 2

Men’s Championship

  1. Terry Edwards – 80
  2. Keith Godfrey – 81
  3. Damian Blouin – 82
  4. Ethan Messier – 83
  5. BJ Derosia – 83
  6. Les Johnson – 84
  7. David Larose – 87
  8. Ken Kane – 87

Men’s A Flight

  1. Warren Dahlin G: 76 N: 60
  2. Isaac Overton G: 83 N: 66
  3. Gary Geddes G:83 N:70
  4. Roque Calvo G: 84 N: 71
  5. Brian Green G: 85 N: 70
  6. Gerry Flanders G: 87 N: 70
  7. Casey Caforia G: 88 N:73
  8. Andy Jette G: 88 N: 70
  9. Bob Mero G: 91 N: 75
  10. George Gates G: 94 N: 80
  11. Darren Austin G: 94 N: 78
  12. Garrett Fregeau G: 109 N: 92

Men’s B Flight

  1. Tom Rivers G: 81 N: 61
  2. Myles Cahoon G:87 N:67
  3. Richard Delorme G: 89 N: 68
  4. Karl Greenia G: 90 N: 64
  5. Mark Garrand G: 90 N: 62
  6. Gary Jacobs G: 90 N:69
  7. Bob Tower G: 90 N: 69
  8. The Captain G: 97 N:63
  9. Chris Gill G: 102 N: 67
  10. Dan Poissant G: 106 N: 81
  11. Todd Dumeny G: 121 N: 101

Women’s Championship

  1. Carla Desnoyers – 89
  2. Jan Gill – 92
  3. Merja Cahoon – 94
  4. Maria Gleason – 100

Women’s A

  1. Lorraine Mercy G: 90 N: 59
  2. Natalie Reed G: 100 N: 63
  3. Nancy Johnson G: 101 N: 68
  4. Sue Jette G: 108 N: 70
  5. Sue Ewins G: 120 N: 85

Tee Times For Sunday August 8th

Tee TimeNameNameNameName
8:00 AMThe CaptainChris GillTodd DumenyDan Poissant
8:12 AMBob TowerGary JacobsMark GarrandKarl Greenia
8:24 AMTom RiversMyles CahoonRichard Delorme
8:36 AMSue EwinsSue JetteNancy Johnson
8:48 AMLorraine MercyNatalie Reed
9:00 AMGarrett FregeauDarren AustinGeorge GatesBob Mero
9:12 AMAndy JetteCasey CaforiaGerry FlandersBrian Green
9:24 AMRoque CalvoGary GeddesIsaac OvertonWarren Dahlin
9:36 AMKen KaneDavid LaroseLes JohnsonBJ Derosia
9:48 AMEthan MessierDamian BlouinKeith GodfreyTerry Edwards
10:00 AMMaria GleasonJan GillCarla DesnoyersMerja Cahoon

Tee Times for Saturday August 7th

Tee TimeNameNameNameName
8:00 AMTerry EdwardsDamian BlouinDavid LaroseLes Johnson
8:12 AMKeith GodfreyBJ DerosiaEthan MessierKen Kane
8:24 AMGeorge GatesGarrett FregeauAndy Jette
8:36 AMRoque CalvoCasey CaforiaBrian Green
8:48 AMBob MeroWarren DahlinGerry Flanders
9:00 AMGary GeddesDarren AustinIsaac Overton
9:12 AMCarla DesnoyersMaria GleasonMerja Cahoon
9:24 AMNancy JohnsonLorraine MercyJan Gill
9:36 AMSue JetteSue EwinsNatalie Reed
9:48 AMTodd DumenyWynn ParadeeDan Poissant
10:00 AMMyles CahoonTom RiversThe Captain
10:12 AMGary JacobsMark GarrandChris Gill
10:24 AMRichard DelormeBob TowerKarl Greenia